Fixtures & Results

GROUP A

GROUP APLAYEDWON DRAWN LOSTGFGAGDRED CARDYELLOW CARDPOINTS
Liverpool FC3300808029
FC Rostov3201440006
Al Wasl FC10224-2003
Tokyo Wakatake300239-6010

GROUP B

GROUP BPLAYEDWON DRAWN LOSTGFGAGDRED CARDYELLOW CARDPOINTS
AFA Angola3210817007
Juventus3120541025
Pascoe Vale3111541054
Shabab Al-Ahli Dubai3003110-9110

GROUP C

GROUP CPLAYEDWON DRAWN LOSTGFGAGDRED CARDYELLOW CARDPOINTS
Real Madrid330017017019
Spanish Soccer School3201330016
Al-Nasr Dubai310219-8013
Jiangsu Suning300309-9010

GROUP D

GROUP DPLAYEDWON DRAWN LOSTGFGAGDRED CARDYELLOW CARDPOINTS
Celta Vigo320011110019
Al-Ahly Egypt3201734006
Canadian Academy of futbol301238-5001
Sharjah FC3012312-9001

GROUP E

GROUP EPLAYEDWON DRAWN LOSTGFGAGDRED CARDYELLOW CARDPOINTS
FC Barcelona320113211006
Lizzy Sports Ghana330011110019
Al Wahda3003112-11000
Wadi Degla Egypt3102414-10003

GROUP STAGES – Thursday 22 Feb 2018

TimeGroupHome TeamAway TeamResultField
9:00 - 10:00ATokyo WakatakeLiverpool FC0-4TV
9:00 - 10:00AFC RostovAL Wasl FC1-02
10:00 - 11:00BJuventusShabab Al-Ahli Dubai2-1TV
10:00 - 11:00BPascoe ValeAFA - Angola0-22
11:00 - 12:00CReal MadridAl-Nasr - Dubai8-0TV
11:00 - 12:00CSpanish Soccer SchoolJiangsu Suning2-02
12:00 - 13:00DAl Ahly EgyptAl Nassr FC4-1TV
12:00 - 13:00DCelta VigoCanadian Academy of Futbol3-12
13:00 - 14:00EFC BarcelonaWadi Degla - Egypt7-0TV
13:00 - 14:00ELizzy Sports - GhanaAL Wahda4-02
16:00 - 17:00ALiverpool FCAL Wasl FC2-0TV
16:00 - 17:00AFC RostovTokyo Wakatake3-22
18:00 - 19:00BAFA - AngolaJuventus1-1TV
18:00 - 19:00BShabab Al-Ahli DubaiPascoe Vale0-32
19:00 - 20:00CReal MadridSpanish Soccer School3-0TV
19:00 - 20:00CAl-Nasr - DubaiJiangsu Suning1-02
20:00 - 21:00DCelta VigoAl Ahly - Egypt2-0TV
20:00 - 21:00DCanadian Academy of FutbolAl Nassr FC2-22
21:00 - 22:00EAl WahdaFC Barcelona0-6TV
21:00 - 22:00ELizzy Sports - GhanaWadi Degla - Egypt6-12

GROUP STAGES – Friday 23 Feb 2018

TimeGroupHome TeamAway Team ResultField
9:00 - 10:00ALiverpool FC FC Rostov 2-0TV
9:00 - 10:00AAL Wasl FC Tokyo Wakatake 2-12
10:00 - 11:00BJuventusPascoe Vale 2-2TV
10:00 - 11:00BShabab Al-Ahli Dubai AFA - Angola 0-52
11:00 - 12:00CJiangsu Suning Real Madrid0-6TV
11:00 - 12:00CSpanish Soccer School Al Nasr - Dubai1-02
12:00 - 13:00DAl Ahly - Egypt Canadian Academy of Futbol 3-0TV
12:00 - 13:00DAl-Nassr FC Celta Vigo0-62
13:00 - 14:00EFC Barcelona Lizzy Sports - Ghana 0-2TV
13:00 - 14:00EWadi Degla - Egypt Al Wahda3-12

Round of 16 knock Out – Friday 23 Feb 2018

TimeGameHome TeamAway TeamResult
16:00 - 17:00G1Liverpool FcAl Nasr0-2
16:00 - 17:00G2Celta VigoSharjah FC4-0
17:00 - 18:00G3Real MadridAl Wasl5-0
17:00 - 18:00G4Fc BarcelonaPascoe Vale9-0
18:00 - 19:00G5Al Ahly Egypt Spanish Soccer School0-1
18:00 - 19:00G6Afa AngolaWadi Degla5-1
19:00 - 20:00G7Lizzy SportsCAF2-0
19:00 - 20:00G8JuventusFc Rostov1-0

Semi Finals Bronze Cup

TimeGroupHome TeamAway TeamResult
20:00 - 21:00SF1Tokyo WakatakeAl Wahda2-2 (3-2)
20:00 - 21:00SF2Shabab al AhliJingsu Suning0-3

Final Bronze Cup

TimeGameHome TeamAway TeamResult
20:00 - 21:00FinalJiangsu suningTokyo Wakatake2-2 (5-4)

Quarter Finals Silver Cup

TimeGameHome TeamAway TeamResults
10:00 - 11:00SF1 GoldLiverpool FCSharjah FC2-0
10:00 - 11:00SF2 SilverAL WaslPacoe Vale0 - 0 / (7-8)
11:00 - 12:00SF2 GoldAL Ahly - EgyptWadi Degla FC0-2
11:00 - 12:00SF2 SIlverCAFFC Rostov0-1

Semi Finals Silver Cup

TimeGameHome TeamAway TeamResults
10:00 - 11:00SF1 GoldLiverpool FCPacoe Vale1-0
10:00 - 11:00SF2 SilverWadi Degla FCFC Rostov1-3

Final Silver Cup (Consolation Final)

TimeGameHome TeamAway TeamReesult
10:00 - 11:00CF GoldLiverpool FcFC Rostov1-1 (4-5)

Quarter Finals Golden Cup

TimeGameHome TeamAway TeamResult
10:00 - 11:00G9Al NasrCelta Vigo0-1
10:00 - 11:00G10Real MadridFC Barcelona1-1 (5-4)
11:00 - 12:00G11S. SoccerAFA Angola1-2
11:00 - 12:00G12Lizzy SportsJuventus0-0 (5-4)

Semi Final Golden Cup

TimeGameHome TeamAway TeamResults
10:00 - 11:00SF1 GoldCelta VigoRealMadrid1-2
10:00 - 11:00SF2 SilverAFA AngolaLizzy Sports0-0 (1-4)

Grand Final Golden Cup

TimeGameHome TeamAway TeamResult
10:00 - 11:00CF GoldReal MadridLizzy Sports1-1 (2-3)